?

Log in

 
 
05 October 2009 @ 09:39 am
6 Ats headers and matching icons  
6 Angel headers (and 9 matching icons) for your snagging pleasure. Comments are nice, credit is a must.



The Breakdown:

1 - Fred
1 - Lilah/Wes
2 - Darla
2 - Kate




[full size: 700x500]







[full size: 700x460]







[full size: 700x445]


[full size: 700x445]







[full size: 700x475]


[full size: 700x475]






The original caps came from Flights of Angel. Other resources are here.
Also, I'm happy to resize or tweak things for anybody. Please don't modify yourself!
And, of course, please credit dreamincolor.
Enjoy! :D
 
 
 
The Mezzanine deird1 on October 5th, 2009 07:19 pm (UTC)
Okay. I actually gasped out loud when I reached the Darla icon. PRETTY.

*grabs it and runs away*
writing 'bout big damn heroes dreamincolor on October 6th, 2009 02:40 am (UTC)
Yay! Thanks!

-cling-
Lisa: Wilah - B&W obiwahn on October 5th, 2009 08:19 pm (UTC)
So pretty!!!! I'm in love with the Wes/Lilah ones especially xxx
writing 'bout big damn heroes dreamincolor on October 6th, 2009 02:44 am (UTC)
Thanks babe! xxx
The Anti-OTP snowpuppies on October 5th, 2009 08:24 pm (UTC)
Woo! Nice, hon!
writing 'bout big damn heroes dreamincolor on October 6th, 2009 02:44 am (UTC)
-snog-
Lilah Morgan lawyerfor_satan on October 5th, 2009 10:45 pm (UTC)
oh so pretty! :-) Hey did you get any of my emails and messages?
writing 'bout big damn heroes dreamincolor on October 6th, 2009 02:45 am (UTC)
Thanks! And yep, I did. I've been running around like a mad woman, but I'm shooting you an email now.
Lilah Morgan lawyerfor_satan on October 6th, 2009 02:48 am (UTC)
k cool ! :-)
Butterfly snogged on October 6th, 2009 12:38 am (UTC)
These banners look truly remarkable!!
writing 'bout big damn heroes dreamincolor on October 6th, 2009 02:44 am (UTC)
Thanks! Glad you like. :)
(Deleted comment)
writing 'bout big damn heroes: Kate - gun dreamincolor on October 9th, 2009 12:46 am (UTC)
Thanks! So glad you like.
(And yus, I love Kate.. She deserves far more love!)
Lilah Morgan lawyerfor_satan on November 10th, 2009 02:16 am (UTC)
taking the Lilah and Wes header :-)
divadea on November 30th, 2009 08:07 pm (UTC)
OMG, gorgeous! Especially love Lilah and Wes.
writing 'bout big damn heroes dreamincolor on December 2nd, 2009 04:52 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D
(Deleted comment)
writing 'bout big damn heroes dreamincolor on November 30th, 2012 03:29 pm (UTC)
Glad you like!