You are viewing dreamincolor

 
 
06 March 2009 @ 09:00 pm
19 Misc Bones Icons  

19 Bones icons, for your snagging pleasure. Mostly from promo shots, they're fairly spoiler-free. Comments are nice, credit is a must.

Photobucket     Photobucket     Photobucket

The Breakdown:

8 - Brennan
4 - Angela
3 - Booth/Brennan
2 - Hodgins
1 - Booth
1 - Cam


           1                              2                              3

Photobucket      Photobucket      Photobucket     


           4                              5                             6

Photobucket      Photobucket      Photobucket 


           7                              8                             9

Photobucket      Photobucket      Photobucket 


           10                           11                            12    

Photobucket      Photobucket      Photobucket


            13                           14                           15

Photobucket      Photobucket      Photobucket 


            16                           17                           18    

Photobucket      Photobucket      Photobucket


           19

Photobucket
 

 
 
 
( 25 comments — Leave a comment )
Lisa: Carolineobiwahn on March 7th, 2009 04:48 am (UTC)
These are positively gorgeous hun! I'm in love with the coloring!
writing 'bout big damn heroes: Brennan - Darkdreamincolor on March 7th, 2009 07:38 pm (UTC)
Eey, thanks sweetheart! Coming from you, the master of beautiful coloring, that means a lot.

-smishes-
The Anti-OTPsnowpuppies on March 7th, 2009 04:48 am (UTC)
Great job on these.

I love 12 - she's got such a great smile - and 14 - DIRT! Yay!
writing 'bout big damn heroes: Brennan - Darkdreamincolor on March 7th, 2009 07:43 pm (UTC)
-nuzzle- Thanks, sweetheart!
high_striker: Bones (Angela & Hodgins Love)high_striker on March 7th, 2009 05:21 am (UTC)
Very nice icons. :D
writing 'bout big damn heroes: Brennan - Darkdreamincolor on March 7th, 2009 07:43 pm (UTC)
Thank you. :D
Leviathan: Bones B/B starts diner ends bedroomleviathan101 on March 7th, 2009 06:34 am (UTC)
Really pretty coloring!
writing 'bout big damn heroes: Brennan - Darkdreamincolor on March 7th, 2009 07:43 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Sarahoo!sarabones on March 7th, 2009 11:41 am (UTC)
They're awesome!
Where are 8 and 16 from? :X
writing 'bout big damn heroes: Brennan - Darkdreamincolor on March 7th, 2009 07:48 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

And they're from a group of season 4 promo shots, here.
Sarahoo!sarabones on March 8th, 2009 02:29 pm (UTC)
never saw them before :D
Thanks btw :)
writing 'bout big damn heroes: Brennan - Darkdreamincolor on March 8th, 2009 09:32 pm (UTC)
No prob. :)
Mel: Bones - Angela/Sweets (joy)accordingtomel on March 7th, 2009 03:49 pm (UTC)
These are so beautiful! Wow! Great work :D
writing 'bout big damn heroes: Brennan - Darkdreamincolor on March 7th, 2009 07:48 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! :D
silcmsilboreanaz on March 7th, 2009 04:29 pm (UTC)
Awesome icons!!! I snagged #8 I just loved it!
writing 'bout big damn heroes: Brennan - Darkdreamincolor on March 7th, 2009 07:49 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :D Glad you liked.
belacou on March 7th, 2009 05:27 pm (UTC)
Awesome work!! Snagged one ok?? =]
writing 'bout big damn heroes: Brennan - Darkdreamincolor on March 7th, 2009 07:49 pm (UTC)
Of course. :D Snag away.

Thanks!
Kissa: Bones -- booth&brennan alwayskissas_fate on March 7th, 2009 07:39 pm (UTC)
These are absolutely beautiful! I am saving a bunch of them, will credit when I use of course. They're stunning!
writing 'bout big damn heroes: Brennan - Darkdreamincolor on March 7th, 2009 07:50 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm so glad you liked. :D
Lilah Morgannotquitegood on March 9th, 2009 04:33 pm (UTC)
ohh pretty! miss you! :-) *hugs*
writing 'bout big damn heroes: Brennan - Darkdreamincolor on March 10th, 2009 03:23 am (UTC)
Thank you, and you too hon! -huggle squish- Sorry I'm never around, schoolwork has been kicking my ass..
Lilah Morgannotquitegood on March 10th, 2009 04:03 am (UTC)
it's ok email's still an option lol I'll be around more nextweek due to spring break here.
take you away from that empty apartment: BootheBrennanmkcalwell on January 23rd, 2010 07:10 pm (UTC)
I love these. You are awesome.
writing 'bout big damn heroes: Booth/Bones - B&Bdreamincolor on January 24th, 2010 07:08 am (UTC)
Why thank you. :D
( 25 comments — Leave a comment )